IUBio Biosequences .. Software .. Molbio soft .. Network News .. FTP

Fever 3 months,swollen,help!

Lesley Robertson l.a.robertson at tnw.tudelft.nl
Fri May 25 04:07:25 EST 2001


<liyingbin at 263.net> wrote in message news:3B0BD2BF.01521 at mta1...
> Fever 3 months,swollen,help!
>
> Men, age 30, neck swollen,(accompaning with face swollen, surronding skin
blister and pain when severe), fever for 3 months, moved in 1 week cycle.
T:38-40¡æ,1 week,35-37¡æ,1 week, for nearly 3 months.
WBC(2400-800/ul),Hb(8-3g/dl),PLT normal, decreased gradully,a variety of
antibiotics had been used, no effect.Slit, no pus, no bacteria was cultured.
BM: no abnormal. HIV negtive.
>
> Help,Help!!!Thanks!
>
Visit your doctor or local hospital.
Lesley Robertson
http://www.beijerinck.bt.tudelft.nl






More information about the Microbio mailing list

Send comments to us at biosci-help [At] net.bio.net